Whitlam Government

There were three Whitlam governments between December 1972 and November 1975.

The first government consisted of just Whitlam and his deputy Lance Barnard. They held all 27 ministries between from December 5 until December 19, 1972.

The second government covered the period from December 1972 until after the May 1974 election. The third government operated from June 1974 until November 11, 1975.

Posts on the Whitlam Government

1969

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1977

1985

1991

1995

1999

2000

2002

2003

2004

2005

2007

2008

2012

2013


Print Friendly